Club Championship Tournament Results

Sponsored by:

2011 Club Championships - Sep 17th, 2011

Championship Flight
POS Team Tee Time TeeTimesRound2 Net Par Prize Cup Points
1 TIM A DUDEK 10:50 71.0 -1 160 23
2 DANIEL BAY 10:50 74.0 2 55 18
3 BRET FARNUM 11:00 76.0 4 13
4 JAMES MCCOY 11:00 84.0 12 13
5 GREGORY JACOBS 10:50 73.0 1 8
6 DENNIS AIKEN 10:50 78.0 6 8
7 KEN MERSCHEIM 11:00 79.0 7 8
8 FLINT LOCKE 11:00 86.0 14 8
Championship Flight Match Play
Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Match
()DUDEK, TIM A(3 & 1)
def.
()LOCKE, FLINT

Match
()FARNUM, BRET(2 & 1)
def.
()AIKEN, DENNIS

Match
()BAY, DANIEL(2 Up)
def.
()MERSCHEIM, KEN

Match
()MCCOY, JAMES(1 Up)
def.
()JACOBS, GREGORY

Championship Flight Skills
Player Skill Date Prize
JAMES MCCOY Longest Drive 09/17/11 $0
BRET FARNUM Closest to Pin 09/17/11 $0
A-Flight (index: 0 - 10.0)
POS Team Tee Time TeeTimesRound2 Net Par Prize Cup Points
1 JOHN FAMULARE(8) 11:10 74.0 2 185 23
2 DAVID BARKER(5.4) 11:20 72.0 E 80 18
3 ALAN BRETSCHNEIDER(7.2) 11:10 69.0 -3 20 13
4 ALVIN PAK(8) 11:30 75.0 3 20 13
5 BOB BURKE(7.2) 11:10 70.0 -2 8
6 ROBERT F MANCE(5.8) 11:30 73.0 1 8
7 DALE KELLY-COCHRANE(8.3) 11:30 74.0 2 8
8 JOHN GOTHARD(6.5) 11:20 77.0 5 8
9 ERIC DIAZ(5.9) 11:20 78.0 6 3
10 RAY CHANDLER(7.2) 11:20 79.0 7 2
11 GREG BAUMANN(8.3) 11:30 79.0 7 0
A-Flight Match Play
Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Match
()BRETSCHNEIDER, ALAN( )
def.
()GOTHARD, JOHN

Match
()FAMULARE, JOHN(4 & 2)
def.
()MANCE, ROBERT F

Match
()BARKER, DAVID(4 & 3)
def.
()KELLY-COCHRANE, DALE

Match
()PAK, ALVIN(2 & 1)
def.
()BURKE, BOB

A-Flight Skills
Player Skill Date Prize
DAVID BARKER Longest Drive 09/17/11 $0
ROBERT F MANCE Closest to Pin 09/17/11 $0
B-Flight (index: 10.1 - 15.0)
POS Team Tee Time TeeTimesRound2 Net Par Prize Cup Points
1 RAY NOSSE(11.6) 10:10 68.0 -4 200 23
2 DAVID B BENJAMIN(14.6) 10:00 67.0 -5 95 18
3 ROBERT A VARGAS(11.7) 10:20 67.0 -5 20 13
4 HARRY A HOUSE(14.2) 10:20 70.0 -2 20 13
5 RONALD PETERSON(11.7) 10:10 72.0 E 8
6 KEVIN MURPHY(13.4) 10:00 73.0 1 8
7 RICHARD A BECKMAN(10.1) 10:10 76.0 4 8
8 MARK WEBER(14.3) 10:20 76.0 4 8
9 DENNIS MOSER(10.3) 10:20 76.0 4 3
10 DON WESTERN(15) 10:00 79.0 7 2
11 KEN WOLFF(13.6) 10:10 80.0 8 0
12 ERIC BADER(10.3) 10:00 81.0 9 0
B-Flight Match Play
Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Match
()BENJAMIN, DAVID B( )
def.
()BECKMAN, RICHARD A

Match
()HOUSE, HARRY A(4 & 3)
def.
()PETERSON, RONALD

Match
()NOSSE, RAY(3 & 2)
def.
()MURPHY, KEVIN

Match
()VARGAS, ROBERT A(3 & 2)
def.
()WEBER, MARK

B-Flight Skills
Player Skill Date Prize
HARRY A HOUSE Closest to Pin 09/17/11 $0
KEVIN MURPHY Longest Drive 09/17/11 $0
C-Flight (index: 15.1+)
POS Team Tee Time TeeTimesRound2 Net Par Prize Cup Points
1 MILO HAMA(15.6) 10:30 75.0 3 160 23
2 PERRY WILLIAMS(15.5) 10:30 70.0 -2 55 18
3 RICH BUSBY(22.3) 10:30 76.0 4 13
4 WILLIAM GLADSTONE(15.3) 10:30 70.0 -2 8
5 PETER SERTIC(20.5) 10:40 73.0 1 8
6 BOB SCEFONAS(18.5) 10:40 78.0 6 8
7 JON BETTIS(30.1) 10:40 82.0 10 8
C-Flight Match Play
Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Match
()HAMA, MILO(4 & 3)
def.
()SERTIC, PETER

Match
()BUSBY, RICH(6 & 4)
def.
()GLADSTONE, WILLIAM

Match
()WILLIAMS, PERRY (5 & 4)
def.
()SCEFONAS, BOB

C-Flight Skills
Player Skill Date Prize
KIRK HOUSE Closest to Pin 09/17/11 $0
MILO HAMA Longest Drive 09/17/11 $0

Total Teams: 38